Excellent Projects Back Home

Appraisal Results of 2010 Intel Cup Embedded System Design Invitational Contest

 

No.

Class

University

Topic

Mentor

Student

Student

Student

1-1

First Class (Intel Cup)

Xidian University

The Art of Shadow puppet, The Stage of Atom

FU Shaofeng

WANG Haoran

LIU Xin

ZHU Meng

1-2

First Class

Peking University

A Rubbing Tablet with the Synchronous Phonic Synthesization

WANG Guoping

ZHAO Qingliang

WANG Yulu

ZHAO Yaohuan

1-3

First Class

Peking University

Design of a Novel Embedded-system-based Presentation Device

CHEN Jiang

LIAO Nile

LI Cong

LIU Mengqi

1-4

First Class

Beijing Institute of Technology

AR Platform with Exoskeleton Haptic Device

MA Zhifeng

ZHANG Xinyu

XU Changda

ZHAO Chen

1-5

First Class

NorthEastern University

The banknote Counting and Sorting system based on Atom Platform

ZHANG Shi

FAN Zhenya

XIE Jiahua

LIN Yuhan

1-6

First Class

Donghua University

Color-based multi-touch finger identification and its application

XU Wujun

WANG Mingwei

WANG Pengcheng

HUANG Rui

1-7

First Class

Nanjing Univeristy

Portable Three-dimensional Profiler

LI Yang

GUO Mingyu

ZHANG Bo

ZOU Run

1-8

First Class

Shanghai Jiao Tong University

Cloud-based mobile 3D rendering network video conference system

JIANG Letian

CHEN Xiaoming

XU Chen

LV Shengshuo

1-9

First Class

The Chinese University of Hong Kong

Improving Exercise Bike Experience with Google Street View and Virtual Reality

Xu Qiang

Chan Chun Wing

Chan Hiu Yu

Zhang Qi

1-10

First Class

Xidian University

3D Office System Based on Augmented Reality—IFFICE

REN Aifeng

LI Hao

YI Fang

JIN Xiaojie

1-11

First Class

Xian Jiaotong University

Wonderland Roamer——An Interesting Walking System Based on Body Posture Sensing and Stereo Display

FENG Zuren

NIE Qin

SUN Dongpeng

XU Ming

1-12

First Class

Northwest University

Watchdog-The Security Monitoring Guard in the Industrial Estate ---The Wheeled Robot Based on Atom Platform

XING Tianzhang

ZHAO Yikai

ZHANG Dongdong

WANG Ju

1-13

First Class

Central South University

Automatic Injection Impurity Detecting System Based on Intelligent visual technology

XU Xuemei

XIAO Liang

LI Junjie

SANG Yanqi

2-1

Second Class

Peking University

Supermarket Navigation System

LIU Zhimin

SHEN Yichao

LU Jinlong

CHEN Zhiyuan

2-2

Second Class

Peking University

An Illuminating and Multimedia Information Broadcasting System Based on LED

WU Jianjun

ZHANG Minlin

YANG Jing

WAN Yangsha

2-3

Second Class

Beijing Jiaotong University

Atom-based Vehicle-mounted Computer and Automatic Train Protection System Simulation

DAI Shenghua

LI Xiaoyong

GUO Huazhen

ZHANG Wei

2-4

Second Class

University of Science and Technology Beijing

The System for 3D Virtual Interaction Based on Gesture Recognition

Wang Fenhua

WANG Feilong

LI Yongming

SUN Xiaolong

2-5

Second Class

Bogazici University

NAVIGATION DEVICE FOR FREIGHT CONTAINERS USING RF COMMUNICATIONS

Arda Yurdakul

Muhammet ERKOÇ

Muhammet Alican GÜNCAN

Ali Yavuz KAHVECİ

2-6

Second Class

University of Electronic Science and Technology of China

The Home Safety Robot

HAO Zongbo

XU Xin

WANG Tao

XIONG Liuzhong

2-7

Second Class

University of Electronic Science and Technology of China

An intelligent system for monitoring, analyzing and warning of  integrated waterway environment

LI Yuxi

TU Qingqing

ZHAN Xiaohong

LI Zhichao

2-8

Second Class

Fudan University

Multi-screen geometric display technology based on viewpoint tracking and off-axis projection method

FENG Hui

WANG Yuekai

TANG Yichen

XIE Xinzhou

2-9

Second Class

Harbin Engineering University

Accident alarming and preventing system

LIU Shuyong

LI Hongyu

LI Chundong

WANG Yongfeng

2-10

Second Class

Hangzhou Dianzi University

The Graphical Interface Generation System Based On    Embedded Automatic Generation Technology

WU Huifeng

WU Shuai

GU Licheng

JIN Huihui

2-11

Second Class

Hohai University

Vision-Based Natural Interactive System

XU Feng

SHI Tuanwei

XU Xinkun

YAO Lan

2-12

Second Class

Hohai University

Perceptual traffics—video based traffic flow parameters monitoring and integrated traffic information serve system

ZHANG Xuewu

SUN Hao

GU Liping

GU Hao

2-13

Second Class

East China Normal University

3G-based, Real-time Video Detection, Warning of passenger overloading and Multimedia playing system

SHEN Jianhua

FU Jie

SHEN Yitao

CHENG Dongliang

2-14

Second Class

South China University of Technology

Sharing Gesture Control Based Intelligence Entertainment TV for Multi-user

XU Xiangmin

SUN Xiao

MA Ke

ZHOU Jincheng

2-15

Second Class

Nanjing Univeristy

Bird & Eagle View·Multi Dimension & Parameter·3G/Wi-Fi based Video Surveillance Forecast and Tour Guide System

LI Bo

SHI Yongfang

CHEN Shurong

ZHAO Mang

2-16

Second Class

Nanjing University of Posts and Telecommunications

Multi-source Image Registration and Fusion System Based on EMB-4650 EPIC Board

ZHANG Yi

DONG Jiantang

NI Min

CHEN Zilong

2-17

Second Class

Shanghai University

Online Interactive Intelligent Examination System for Physical Rehabilitation

LU Xiaofeng

YU Yu

QIAN Fan

ZHUANG Yue

2-18

Second Class

Shanghai Jiao Tong University

Home-used smart desk with virtual keypad based on ascoustic impact locations

YUAN Yan

LI Mengshi

WANG Pengcheng

JIANG Nan

2-19

Second Class

Sichuan University

Multifunctional Automatic Positioning Measurement Analyzer

ZHI Yong

WANG Tao

WANG Ying

DENG Changming

2-20

Second Class

The Chinese University of Hong Kong

Video Conferencing System - Focus to Speaker

Xu Qiang

Lam Ka Chun

Li Yan Kit

Ding Qian

2-21

Second Class

Tianjin University

Digtal control system based on acceleration data analysis

WANG Jianrong

MA Haobo

YANG Yalong

YU Yang

2-22

Second Class

Wuhan University

Personal Desktop Assistant Based on Virtual-touch

ZHENG Hong

DANG Kai

GUO Yiwen

WANG Wang

2-23

Second Class

Wuhan University

Transportation Assistant System  with Video Surveillance

HUANG Gensheng

REN Xiang

LUO Guojun

LU Xuan

2-24

Second Class

Xidian University

Interactive Intelligent Aquarium

XIE Kai

QUAN Lei

PI Cheng

ZHAO Yue

2-25

Second Class

Xi'an Institute of Post and Telecommunications

A kind of Remote Intellectualized System in Water Quality Analyzing

ZHAO Xiaoqiang

ZHANG Yanbing

ZENG Aiyuan

HUANG Hucai

2-26

Second Class

Southwest Jiao Tong University 

Counter-terrist Vehicles

YANG Bin

TIAN Dengyao

WANG Haibo

YANG Chuan

2-27

Second Class

China University of Mining and Technology

The mobile terminal for Mining personnel positioning management system

LIU Hui

HUANG Shichao

WANG Bowen

SHEN Zhan

3-1

Third Class

Beijing University of Technology

Atom-based remote portable monitoring instrument

WU Qiang

ZHANG Haolong

LIU Jiaqi

LIU Yuan

3-2

Third Class

University of Science and Technology Beijing

The Bicycle Fitness System Based on 3D Environment

ZHANG Xiaotong

ZHANG Meng

LI Yanpeng

Wang Han

3-3

Third Class

Beijing Institute of Technology

A mobile monitor system based on the sound source localization technique

DU Juan

HE Niao

HU Dingsheng

WU Biyi

3-4

Third Class

Beijing Institute of Technology

Wireless Somatosensory Game System –“LORO”

WU Qiongzhi

MA Yue

LI Yuebiao

Xiao Zengli

3-5

Third Class

Beijing Normail University

Fatigue-driving Detecting System Based on Electroencephalogram (EEG) Recognition

LI Zhufeng

ZHONG Qianqian

FENG Xiaoxue

LIU Fan

3-6

Third Class

Beijing Normail University

Coal Mine Safety Monitoring System

LI Zhufeng

LI Yao

XIONG Xiaodong

CAO Zheng

3-7

Third Class

Beijing Information Science and Technology University

The epidemic pre-warning systems for real-time based on the "Human Network"

WANG Yong

REN Hailong

LIU Shuliang

LI Chao

3-8

Third Class

Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunicatiions

Micro Aerial Remote Sensing Imaging System

MA Jinming

LI Zupei

JI Jianshu

ZHANG Weitai

3-9

Third Class

Chongqing University

Integrated System for Rubik’s Cube Competition(Need for cube)

LIU Ji

LIU Haozhang

SHEN Zhe

LI Chenchen

3-10

Third Class

Dalian University of Technology

No Center Wireless ad hoc Network for Emergency Communications Based on Short-wave Transceiver

DU Meng

LV Liansheng

YUAN Bin

ZHANG Min

3-11

Third Class

University of Electronic Science and Technology of China

Virtual Scene Interactive System

YU Yongbin

WANG Qing

LIU Wei

CAI Zhongkai

3-12

Third Class

University of Electronic Science and Technology of China

Subsidiary Three-dimensional Hairstyle System

DING Xuyang

HAN Jing

XU Xiaofei

ZHANG Ruijin

3-13

Third Class

SouthEast University

Portable Interactive Projection System Based on Computer Vision

ZHANG Shengqing

CHEN Long

HONG Lijun

ZHAO Chen

3-14

Third Class

Fuzhou University

Moving object tracking control system

WEI Yunlong

GONG Jingyu

LIU Xiang

LIN Ting

3-15

Third Class

Fudan University

Adaptive Video Transmission System over Multiple Wireless Links

YANG Tao

JIANG Zidong

YANG Zhizhi

YIN Xungong

3-16

Third Class

Harbin Engineering University

Bus monitoring and service system based on 3G and H.264 technology

WANG San

MA Dongpeng

QIN Xuan

CHEN Xiaobo

3-17

Third Class

Harbin Institute of Technology

Dynamic with hands, Accomplished by ATOM----gaming system based on Intel Atom embedded system and ADXL335 accelerometer

LUO Jing

WENG Tong

QIU Bobo

YUAN Yuan

3-18

Third Class

Hangzhou Dianzi University

State of Charge Accurate Estimation Based on Kalman Filtering for Power Battery

HUANG Jiye

ZHANG Chunlin

YE Jilong

LIU Tianyu

3-19

Third Class

East China University of Science and Technology

Smart Wheelchair Controlling System Based on Virtual Touch and Track Identification

LI Zhenpo

KANG Kai

JING Bing

WU Huiwen

3-20

Third Class

East China Normal University

Portable Building Security Monitoring System Based On Zigbee Technology

LI Waiyun

WANG Jiyun

YANG Bin

ZHU Liang

3-21

Third Class

South China University of Technology

The Multifunctional Self-organization Network in Automobile Based on Ad Hoc

QIN Huabiao

LIN Zexiong

KE Shuxin

CHEN Shusheng

3-22

Third Class

Huazhong Univesity of Science & Technology

Virtual Exercise System

XIAO Kan

LIU Wenhao

NIE Xiaonan

YANG Huiyu

3-23

Third Class

Huazhong Univesity of Science & Technology

“Hello World”: A Museum tour guide robot

YIN Shi

MENG Bo

LIU Peng

XU Xiaowei

3-24

Third Class

ITESO University

Automotive multimedia interface

Carlos Alberto Fernandez Guillot

Sara Aziyaded Batllori Ramirez

Juan Alfonso Aranda Sarabia

Andres Torres Garcia

3-25

Third Class

Tecnologico de Monterrey

Kokoxkali Health Center

Hector Hugo Sanchez Ayala

Martín Nicolás Bricchi

Leandro Gabriel Martínez

Pedro Andoni González Lizárraga

3-26

Third Class

Jilin University

Mine Advanced Detection and Safety Monitoring System

LI Chunsheng

GAO Mingliang

FENG Jianfeng

MA Shuang

3-27

Third Class

Air Force Engineering University

A Dam safety real time Supervision System Based On the Menlow platform

LI Jiao

YUAN Zidong

JIE Jianpo

ZOU Congzhi

3-28

Third Class

Nanjing University of Aeronautics and Astronautics

Mine Monitoring System Based On Wireless Sensor Network

ZHAO Guoan

WANG Baoguo

FU Xiaofeng

WU Lianhui

3-29

Third Class

Nanjing University of Science and Technology

Automatic Target-Scoring System based on image processing

WANG Xiangmin

DU Rongxin

JIANG Xiaolong

SUN Xinjiang

3-30

Third Class

Nanjing University of Science and Technology

“iFinder”—A content-based image retrieval terminal

WANG Xiangmin

LIU Lichao

HUA Lingjia

DUAN Chaoxia

3-31

Third Class

Nanjing University of Posts and Telecommunications

Intelligent Tracking and Recognizing System for Classes     Recording

LI Chengyuan

YANG Xiaodong

YAO Yuan

TAN Zheng

3-32

Third Class

National University of Singapore

Gesture-based Wearable Interactive Computing Device

Akash Kumar

Khoo Vee Yeow Edwin Benedict

Eishem Bilal Naik

S Praveen

3-33

Third Class

Shanghai University

Double Paper News Clips

XUE Lei

HUANG Jiasen

DAI Shengchen

YAN Jian

3-34

Third Class

Shanghai University

Interactive Teaching System Based on OpenGL

XU Yulin

GU Wei

ZHAN Jianbin

PENG Shu

3-35

Third Class

Shanghai University

Rescue Assistance Systems using CSS positioning technology

LI Yufeng

BAI Zhishu

YE Xiaojie

XU Yifei

3-36

Third Class

Shanghai Jiao Tong University

Acceleration Sensor-based Interaction Platform--Magic Board

LIANG Alei

YANG Zhuoheng

FENG Boqun

LI Jianli

3-37

Third Class

Shanghai Jiao Tong University

The Advertising System Based On Facial Gender Recognition

YING Rendong

JIANG Disheng

ZHANG Chenyuan

ZHAO Penghao

3-38

Third Class

University of Shanghai for Science and Technology

ATOM processor-based smart parking design

ZHANG Huilin

HAN Yunchao

TANG Zhijun

DENG Yan

3-39

Third Class

Sichuan University

Multifunction Field Measurement and Analyzer Based on Image Location

XU Jiapin

DENG Rui

ZHAO Xueda

DENG Yuanxun

3-40

Third Class

Tianjin University

Ebook maker

WANG Jianrong

LIU Hanwei

YANG Jingqi

WEI Tao

3-41

Third Class

Tongji University

IOT Comment-Marking System

JIANG Lei

HUANG Yiwen

GE Yonglong

LONG Qi

3-42

Third Class

Tongji University

Interactive Whiteboard

ZHANG Dongdong

CHENG Libo

YUAN Bo

ZHU Ronghua

3-43

Third Class

Tongji University

Avatar Brilliant Eyes

YE Chen

HUANG Xinxing

XUN Yu

MENG Fan

3-44

Third Class

University of Massachusetts Lowell

Leveraging Multithreading and Cloud Computing for an Energy-Efficient E-Book Reader Application

Yan Luo

Amon M. Faria

Eric Murray

Guofu Yuan

3-45

Third Class

University Sains Malaysia

Embedded System for Multi Environment Agriculture

Dr Othman Sidek

Hadi Jafar

Misbahul Munir Rasib

Ahmad Aizuddin Yeop

3-46

Third Class

Wuhan University

Personal assistant in Internet of Things era

XIE Yinbo

JIANG Li

ZHANG Yi

FENG Si

3-47

Third Class

Wuhan University

Sight With Your Thinking

CHEN Xiaoqiao

TIAN Meng

ZHU Sanyang

GENG Shenghong

3-48

Third Class

Xidian University

Air Wireless Network & Remote Control System

LIU Yanming

ZHOU Qiang

HAO Pengfei

DENG Shixiong

3-49

Third Class

Xian Jiaotong University

An Interactive Game Digital Signage Base on WiFi Technology

WU Weiguo

QIU Ye

ZHU Shuaiyin

LI Nan

3-50

Third Class

Xian Jiaotong University

Portable Multilingual Translation System

LAN Xuguang

XU Ran

YANG Lu

PENG Ruobo

3-51

Third Class

Xian Jiaotong University

Multi-channel Video Transmission System

HOU Xingsong

LIU Che

ZHANG Yuanxin

YAO Jiawen

3-52

Third Class

Xian University of Technology

Customer-oriented handheld wireless ordering terminal

SUN Qindong

CHEN Chu

ZHU Feng

ZHU Xuguang

3-53

Third Class

Xian University of Technology

Intelligent Guide System Based on RFID

ZHANG Xiang

ZHAO Fengtao

XIN Meiting

CHEN Guang

3-54

Third Class

Northwestern Polytechnical University

The system of information collection and control base on ATOM processer

SHAO Shuyuan

HAN Minghui

SHAO Yuanyuan

LIAN Jie

3-55

Third Class

Southwest Jiao Tong University 

Paperless Diagnosis Information Platform

YANG Bin

SUN Bingnan

ZHANG Yitao

GAO Shan

3-56

Third Class

Xiamen University

Robot Cousin

CHEN Lingyu

ZHAO Jun

CAI Yijun

ZHANG ludan

3-57

Third Class

Zhejiang University

Portable Quartz Crystal Microbalance System

WANG Yuehai

LI Hao

SHEN Pengcheng

HU Shihao

3-58

Third Class

China University of Mining and Technology

The Home Transaction Remote Monitoring System Based on Computer Vision and Sensor Network

ZHOU Yong

LI Zhijian

WANG Guoli

WANG Qian

3-59

Third Class

Information Project University of PLA

Dynamic Region Monitoring System

OU Yangxi

JIAO Yongsheng

YANG Yongbo

MO Han

3-60

Third Class

Sun Yat-Sen University of China

ATOM based Digital Multimedia Presentation System

CHEN Liwen

CHEN Jianwu

LIN Yi

ZHENG Dequan

 

Note: the sequence does not represent the ranking.

 

Copyright: 2018 Intel Cup Undergraduate Electronic Design Contest – Embedded System Design Invitational Contest E-mail: nuedc@sjtu.edu.cn

Shanghai ICP prepared to pay 2010990 Technical support: Information Technology Co., Ltd. Shanghai Yi Chao