Excellent Projects Back Home

 

Appraisal Results of 2012 Intel Cup Embedded System Design Invitational Contest
No. Class University Topic Mentor Student Student Student
1-1 First Class (Intel Cup) The Chinese University of Hong Kong Improving Communication Ability of the Disabled -Chinese Sign Language Recognition and Translation System  Xu Qiang  Chan Chun Kit  Shu Jianfei  Liu Ruifeng 
1-2 First Class Beihang University Optical sensing adaptive projection interactive system  Weimin Diao Qiang Xiao Zidong Guo Jiuyuan Guo
1-3 First Class Hohai University TEACHING SYSTEM BASED ON THE AUGMENTED REALITY AND ATOM  Xuejie Zhang Ziyuan Liu Xin Huang Qian Fu
1-4 First Class Huazhong Univesity of Science & Technology Industrial Automatic Artificial Incubation System Yin Shi Yang lin Zhang liangkai You sixian
1-5 First Class Huazhong Univesity of Science & Technology Intelligent Distributed Energy Management System for Buildings Xiao Kan Zhang Lige Chen Chong Yuan Liu
1-6 First Class Nanjing Univeristy Surface Electromyography Detection And Training System  He Aijun Ji Yinming Dai Zuoning Wu Lizhou
1-7 First Class National University of Singapore Intelligent System of Inertial Navigation using QR-codes (InSINQ) Akash Kumar Xu Yang Nguyen Anh Tuan Wang Siqi
1-8 First Class NorthEastern University AN INTELLIGENT FAMILY HEALTH MONITORING SYSTEM BASED ON ATOM Bao Xirong Sun Dongzheng Chen He Zhang Yuxing
1-9 First Class Peking University Design of a new PowerPoint 2010 presentation assistant Jiang Chen Yibo Zhang Chun Chen Peijian He
1-10 First Class Shanghai Jiao Tong University FPGA-BASED SPEAKER TRACING AND VIDEO BROADCAST SYSTEM  Geng Wang Tianyang Lei Heng Zhang Yang Hong
1-11 First Class Shanghai University TABLE TENNIS SERVING ROBOT  Yufeng Lee Zhenling Zhao Xiaoxia Duan Yi Jiang
1-12 First Class Tongji University Wearable Touch Based Human-Computer Interactive System  Ye Chen Chen Wei Jian Rongjun Ju Zhengyu
1-13 First Class Xidian University Sweet memories of my childhood ---Sugar painting robot  Xie Kai Lin Risan Liu Longchao Wang Kun
2-1 Second Class Arizona State University AdSkip Yinong Chen Anthony Thau Christopher McBride Chase Parenteau
2-2 Second Class Beihang University Atom screen —— an interactive mobile system based on the Intel atom processor Dawei Tan Jinxin Liu Qidong Zhang Xuan Lee
2-3 Second Class Beijing Institute of Technology "Chinese Dragon Writer" Calligraphy Re-Creation System Using Robot-Arm  Li,JinJu Zhang,Yang Zhu,QiChen Zhan,TianXiang
2-4 Second Class Beijing Institute of Technology Internet on The Tongue, Atom on Taste Buds
-- Intelligent Interactive Restaurant Management System Based on Internet of Things
Du Juan Pan Zhixiong Yu Jiawei Li Jiabin
2-5 Second Class Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunicatiions Virtual Costumes-trial system based on 3D body modeling  Jinming Ma Zhengxing Chen Yunbing Ding Xiaopeng Bi
2-6 Second Class Beijing University of Technology The Attractions And Monuments Touring System Based On Google Earth Xin Zheng Zhang Qiang Xu Sheng Xu Weicheng
2-7 Second Class BNU-HKBU United International College  Guitar Robot  TANG Xinmin Qiu Cheng XU Yihang YAN Ximin
2-8 Second Class Central South University The target tracking flying platform based on machine vision and UWB positioning technology Deng Honggui Wang Long Zheng Yuanli Gu Juncheng
2-9 Second Class Dalian University of Technology Driver Assistance Systems Based On Imaging Sensor Du Meng Li Chao Li Yumeng Qin Xiaocheng
2-10 Second Class Hangzhou Dianzi University Facial Sketching with a Multi-Joint Robot Arm Jiye Huang Zhengxiong Lee Zhihao Han Yang Lv
2-11 Second Class ITESO University Intelligent trash can separator (Inorganic trash) Omar Humberto Longoria Gandara Javier Castro Rubio Andres Torres Garcia Oscar Rodea Aragon
2-12 Second Class Nanjing Univeristy Video Perception and 3D Visualization of Traffic Conditon Ruan Yaduan Xiao Chao Wei Junqiu Wu Wei
2-13 Second Class NorthEastern University Design and Implementation of foot legged Lower Limb Rehabilitation Robot Control System Dehong Cong Zhiyang Zhang Chenglu Xu Ronggang Xu
2-14 Second Class Northwest University Embedded Image Processing ——3D Camera Yuan Zhang Xinyu Liu Siyuan Yin Binbin Xie
2-15 Second Class Shanghai Jiao Tong University Freely 3D on the Nib Jiang Letian Dong Jiancheng Zang Wen Zhang Yiwei
2-16 Second Class South China University of Technology Low cost non-contact interaction system Xu Xiangmin Mei Jianhan Wu Ling Liao Guoming
2-17 Second Class SouthEast University Atom SmartEye- Intellectual Access Manager  Zhang Shengqing Jia Ziyu Wang Guicun Tao Yuyang
2-18 Second Class Univ. Tunku Abdul Rahman Autonomous Control and Advanced Traffic Surveillance (AUTOCATS) The Peh Chiong Ong Chu En Goh Jia Haw Cheong Yuen Kiat
2-19 Second Class University of Electronic Science and Technology of China Garbage Sorting Robot Yongbin Yu Yaoze Tang Guohe Fu Linxi Xing
2-20 Second Class University of Science and Technology Beijing Supermarket self-service shopping system based on artificial intelligence —— FOLLOW ME  Fenhua Wang Zhiteng MA Wei Chen Jia Zhang
2-21 Second Class University Sains Malaysia Sign Language Translator System for Deaf-mute Person.  Dr Othman Sidek Mohammad Hazwan Bin Mohammad Razalli Nor Rirdzuwan Nor Azman Syahnurizal Bin Syahril
2-22 Second Class Wuhan University Intelligent Face Tracking And Monitor System  Zheng Hong Wen Wen Chen Hui Li Jinhua
2-23 Second Class Wuhan University Powerful  Atom-Hand  Xie Yinbo Lin Xiongmin Zhang Yuwei Sun Yuhu
2-24 Second Class Xian Jiaotong University “robot7”intelligent toy robot Xuguang Lan Weiqi Li Xiaoyan Lu Xianying Liu
2-25 Second Class Xidian University Triphibious Monitoring Platform Based on Intel ® Atom ™  Aifeng REN Chi Zhang Yunyang Zhao Shiyao Ge
2-26 Second Class Xidian University THE DESIGN ON THE FINGERTIPS ——THE INTEIOR DESIGN TOUR SYSTEM BASED ON Intel® Atom™ Platform  Gang Yang Yuzhou Wang Yikun Jiang Junpeng Xie
2-27 Second Class Xidian University Interactive Kitchen FU Shao feng ZHANG Jin LU Yangliu KOU Na
3-1 Third Class Air Force Engineering University Musical Instrument Digital Tuning System Based on LabVIEW Yiming Hu Leilei Xiao Zhigang Huang Ruiyang Xu
3-2 Third Class Beihang University “AIR DANCER”——THE MUSIC AND DANCE PERFORMANCE SYSTEM BASED ON THE FOUR ROTOR AIRCRAFT AND ATOM EMBEDDED DEVELOPMENT PLATFORM wang jun yang bin wu kun lv dong
3-3 Third Class Beihang University Electronic Virtual Holographic Display System Xinxin Yang Runnan Zhou Jiaqi Li Qizhou Chen
3-4 Third Class Beijing Institute of Technology “FINDER”------ SEARCH ROBOT BASED ON PATH CONTROL AND REAL-TIME IMAGE RECOGNITION  MA ZHI FENG LI CHENG MIAO ZHIDONG GU YANG
3-5 Third Class Beijing Jiaotong University A Computer Vision–Based Household Interactive Projection Photo Frame Shenghua Dai Xiyu Wang Heli Yao Xiaorui Zhao
3-6 Third Class Beijing Jiaotong University Automotive driver assistance systems based on panoramic vision Shenghui Wang Yongjian Sui Yijing Lan Wenhua Huang
3-7 Third Class BNU-HKBU United International College The Third Eye  TANG Xinmin Chen Zhuo SongYuhao Xu Haikun
3-8 Third Class Central South University Leg medical pre-diagnostic system based on computer vision Xuerui Song Jing Li Minghao Zhang Shuyuan Mao
3-9 Third Class China University of Mining and Technology MOBLE MULTIMEDIA TERMINAL FOR MINE INTERNET OF THINGS Hui Liu Xinwei Ma Fang Wang Jing Zhu
3-10 Third Class China University of Mining and Technology Intelligent piano playing system Dai Chen Zhike Zhao Qichao Ma Zhengming Xie
3-11 Third Class Chongqing University Fantastic Cube Liu Ji Fang Jinzhang Guo Xiaodong Wang Zhiwei
3-12 Third Class Dalian University of Technology SMART-ROAD@NANETS:INTELLIGENT ROAD SYSTEM BASED ON VEHICLE NETWORKING TECHNOLOGY Nan Ding Shui Fan Maosong Bian Yu Liu
3-13 Third Class Donghua University AN INTELLIGENT SOLUTION FOR AUTO RECOGNIZE COW’S BCS AND RUMINATION Zhongwei Zhang Jianghao Hu Junjun Huang Yuyang Huang
3-14 Third Class Donghua University THE SYSTEM OF POSTURES RECOGNITION AND EXPRESSION Xiaofei Liao Yaojun Wei Shiyong Chen Yijiang Sun
3-15 Third Class East China Normal University AN INTELLECTUAL MATERIAL FLOW SYSTEM Li Waiyun Wang Yi Fang Ting Xing Shimeng
3-16 Third Class East China University of Science and Technology THE FREEDOM OF THE CALLIGRAPHY AND THE ELEGANT APPEARANCE OF INTEL ATOM LI zhenpo PAN baijun ZHANG jingwei ZHAO jiangkun
3-17 Third Class Fudan University INTELLIGENT INTERACTIVE PROJECTION SYSTEM Hui FENG Donghai DAI Shiyu ZHANG  
3-18 Third Class Fuzhou University General-Purpose Open WIFI Server For Micro-social Wei YunLong Yan JianWen Lai WuGong Chen Jun
3-19 Third Class Fuzhou University AUGMENTED REALITY CONTROL SYSTEM  Jie Zhang Dunbo Huang Danya Lv Shijie Xu
3-20 Third Class Hangzhou Dianzi University Multifunctional visual robot Wu Huifeng Du Kan Zhang Min Zhang Wei
3-21 Third Class Harbin Engineering University Urban traffic management system based on the Internet of Things Liu Shuyong Li Bin Qiao Chenrui Zhang Shuo
3-22 Third Class Harbin Engineering University Four Channel-Integrating Radio Frequency Receiving Platform  Changbo Hou Juzhen Wang Xuhui Tao Demin Pan
3-23 Third Class Harbin Institute of Technology Computer vision based intelligent control and monitoring system Chunqi Sun Shangjie Zhao Xuyun Lin Zhipei Xu
3-24 Third Class Hohai University Prison On Fire——A monitoring system based on Internet of things and video analysis technology  Ji Xi Zhuoyun Zhou Haodong Shen Zhen Xia
3-25 Third Class Huazhong Univesity of Science & Technology Open Laboratory Smart Assistant Xiao Kan Yuan Yongliang Tu Zhichen Zou Yuguo
3-26 Third Class Hunan University iClass-Intelligent Cloud Projector  Degui Xiao Zaoshan Liang Qianlong Du Shengtao Zhou
3-27 Third Class Information Project University of PLA Information-Based Community Serving Platform Shiwen Chen Yunlong Wang Linhao Zheng Yubin Zhu
3-28 Third Class Inner Mongolia University of Science and Technology The humanoid robot design based on the somatosensory technology Jianmin Zhao Dongliang Ma Mengna Liu Qingsheng Li
3-29 Third Class Jilin University ELCETRONIC DOCTOR——A HEART MONITORING SYSTEM BASED ON FACIAL IMAGE AND WEARABLE  AND NO-LEAD DEVICE Li Chunsheng Li Shuai Yang Wenhui Wang Chunze
3-30 Third Class Jilin University FRESH FOOD EVERY DAY FROM INTEL ATOM-PROCESSOR ICEBOX Fengli Gao Yuanjun Li  Yan Gao Da Kuang
3-31 Third Class National University of Defense Technology PotHunter :An Intelligent Robot of Specific Object Recognition Ability Jietao Diao Jianming Wang Yanlin Xu Ce Zhu
3-32 Third Class Northwestern Polytechnical University Fingerprint Recognition System Based on Platform E6x5C Lu Xuanming Yuxiang Zhan Yueran Meng Yue Zhang
3-33 Third Class Peking University Real-time Spectrum Analyzer Xiaohui Duan Pei Li Yibo Sun Wei OuYang 
3-34 Third Class Peking University CAR ELF, SELF-ADAPTIVE DISTRIBUTED VEHICLE-MOUNTED MONITORING SYSTEM AND ROAD-BASED SOCIAL NETWORK  Liu Zhimin Fan Ziye Zhu Yuanchao Liu Zhiyou
3-35 Third Class Peking University Remote Experimental System For " Microcomputer Principle and Interface Technology" Yan Jun Yang Qing Xiang Zhang Yue Song Chong Zhao
3-36 Third Class Saint-Petersburg State University Software for automatically getting and progression of aerial photo with to use UAV and Graph-Cut algorithms  Alexander Tatiana Kochanova Yegor Stepanov Vera Gushina
3-37 Third Class Shanghai Jiao Tong University Sand Painting System Based on Intel® Atom™ Processor  Rendong Ying Yunfei Ge Yidong Huang Yang Zhou
3-38 Third Class Shanghai Jiao Tong University FUTURE IMAGING  ATOM’S LIFE Hui Yu Fulai Wang Jiageng Chen Song Liu
3-39 Third Class Shanghai University Implementing of Wireless Controlling dexterous hands Based on Gesture Recognition  Yulin Xu Huaming Shen Xinwei Li Peng Xu
3-40 Third Class SouthEast University TRACKME-- CHILD MONITOR & ENTERTAINMENT ROBOT  Jun Yang ZhiqingZhu QuanQuan NiCky
3-41 Third Class Southwest Jiao Tong University   CROE WITH FACE, E NETWORK LIFE YangBin Lai,Zichang Liu,Chengye He,Junyan
3-42 Third Class Sun Yat-Sen University of China SMART SHOPPING CART BASED ON ATOM Liwen Chen Yitao Yao Yanju Chen Bingwei Chen
3-43 Third Class ITESM University Image to Braille translator with assistive modules for visually impaired people Armando Román Federico Eufracio Aguilera José Miguel Palazuelos Borreogo César Millán Olivarria
3-44 Third Class Tianjin University Augmented Reality blackboard--classroom based action recognition and image tracking technology with a remote laboratory interactive operating system Wang Jianrong Wang Xin Zhang Jianan Liu Guoyang
3-45 Third Class Tianjin University Atom,My private Housekeeper Wang Jianrong Jun Song Lijuan Xie Hanyu Xue
3-46 Third Class Tongji University Fairy in the car  Liu Fuqiang Ren Yi Yang Libo Lu Yiguang
3-47 Third Class Tongji University 3D video conferencing system KINECT-Based  Dongdong Zhang Dian Liu Xin Wang Minfeng Xue
3-48 Third Class University of Electronic Science and Technology of China IAuto—The intelligent automotive auxiliary driving  Shenglin Gui Liwei Li Jingru Li Hui Jiang
3-49 Third Class University of Electronic Science and Technology of China The Smart Forest-fire Danger Analysis, Early Warning and Monitoring System Wei Jiang Xiaohua Wang Gang Chen Qi Dong
3-50 Third Class University of Electronic Science and Technology of China Ink flying with fragrance——a new paint flatform for Chinese monochromes Yulin Wang Baoming Qu Guiwu Li Qi Li
3-51 Third Class University of Sao Paulo Cogito Ergo Motum EEG Wheelchair Controller Interface  Sérgio Takeo Kofuji Gabriel Mazzola Poli de Figueiredo Alexandre Suehiro de Paula e Silva Renata Sayuri Takehara
3-52 Third Class University of Science and Technology Beijing VIRTUAL AEROSPACE  MUSEUM  ROAMING AND NAVIGATION SYSTEM BASED ON THE PDR POSITIONING ALGORITHM Qing Li Haibing Li Qiwei Huang He Zhang
3-53 Third Class UTN-FRBA Automatic Number Plate Recognition on Embedded Systems   Alfredo Nicolas Campos Juan Carlos Cuttitta Francisco Espain  
3-54 Third Class UTN-FRC Arbitrary Signal Generator Oriented to Audio Systems Testing                          Luis Canali Bruno Agresta Gonzalez Jorge Gonzalo Cordo Yarvi Elio Agustin Facchin
3-55 Third Class Wuhan University Happy Chess Player cheng xiaoqiao huang xiaoshuai zheng tianyu hu shilin
3-56 Third Class Xian University of Technology Embedded ARP Protocol Analyzer SUN QinDong QIN HuBao YIN ShenJie HAN ShiQiang

Copyright: 2016 Intel Cup Undergraduate Electronic Design Contest – Embedded System Design Invitational Contest E-mail: nuedc@sjtu.edu.cn

Shanghai ICP prepared to pay 2010990 Technical support: Information Technology Co., Ltd. Shanghai Yi Chao